Meet Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team
Mrs Stavroulla StavrinouHeadteacher
Mr Anthony CampbellDeputy Headteacher
Mr Craig WinnardDeputy Headteacher
Data and Assessment Leader
Ms Maureen DyerAssistant Head
Inclusion Leader
Ms Rebecca Mortimer-BaleAssistant Head (KS2 Leader)
English & Leader of Schools Direct Programme
Ms Caroline BatemanEYFS Phase Leader
Nursery Team
Ms Symone KirwanNursery Teacher
Mrs G YazgiliEarly Years Assistant
Ms Elif CabreraSchools Direct Teacher
Reception Team
Mr Christopher SarosReception Teacher
Early Reader Leader
Ms Caroline BatemanReception Teacher
Ms Monique ChambersEarly Years Assistant
Ms Sarah SamworthNursery Nurse
Year 1 Team
Mrs Nafisa GilkesClass Teacher
PE & Sports Leader
Mr Joe Higgins Class Teacher
Mrs Angela MillsLearning Support Assistant
Year 2 Team
Mr Neil WhickerClass Teacher
Maths Leader
Ms Simona AneddaClass Teacher
Ms Patricia DaleyLeader of Read Write Inc
High Level Teaching Assistant
Year 3 Team
Mr Matthew GwilliamClass Teacher
Science Leader
Mr Anthony CampbellClass Teacher
Deputy Headteacher
Mrs Simone ArgentLearning Support Assistant
Mr Joshua GrangeSpecial Needs Assistant
Year 4 Team
Ms Tracy Edwards-Tyndale Class Teacher
Mr Andrew CzarnowskiClass Teacher
RE Leader
Ms Hawinee BadassoSchools Direct Teacher
Ms Elizabeth TzekiriHigh Level Teaching Assistant
Mr Harry O'DonovanSpecial Needs Assistant
Year 5 Team
Ms Naz JauffurClass Teacher
Computing Leader
Ms Rebecca MortimerClass Teacher
English Leader
Mrs Diane McAndrewsAfter School Club Supervisor
Learning Support Assistant
Year 6 Team
Ms Bushra JlilouClass Teacher
Ms Barbara OwusuClass Teacher
Computing Leader
Ms Mandy ReynoldsLearning Support Assistant
Mr Mishu SampetruLearning Support Assistant
Specialist Staff
Ms Barley BiswasArt Teacher
Mr Andrew ThomasLearning Mentor
Play Leader
PE & Swimming Coach
Ms Phil KildunneWelfare Assistant
Mr Wayne Burke-GeorgiouSports Coach
Mr David RodriguezSpanish Teacher
School Meals Supervisory Assistants (SMSAs)
Ms Farida BhamSchool Meals Supervisory Assistant
Ms Rani SinghSchool Meals Supervisory Assistant
Ms Claudia ArthurSchool Meals Supervisory Assistant
Office and Site Staff
Ms Natalie St HillFinance Manager
Ms Gill WilkinsonPersonnel Manager
Ms Jennifer WilliamsSenior Administrator
Ms Kayleigh SolomonAdministrative Assistant
Mr Paul WallerSite Manager
Mr Connor SaundersSite Manager's Assistant