Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Stavroulla Stavrinou Headteacher
Mr Craig Winnard Deputy Headteacher
Ms Rebecca Mortimer-Bale Assistant Head, SENCO
Mr Neil Whicker Maths Leader, Data and Assessment Leader
Ms Caroline Bateman EYFS Phase Leader
Ms Julia Fisher Inclusion Manager
Ms Tracy Edwards-Tyndale Teaching and Learning Leader

Nursery Team

Ms Symone Kirwan Nursery Teacher
Mrs Gulsah Yazgili Early Years Assistant
Ms Antonina Turuta Early Years Assistant

Reception Team

Mr Christopher Saros Reception Teacher, Early Reading Leader
Ms Caroline Bateman Reception Teacher
Ms Monique Chambers Early Years Assistant
Ms Sarah Samworth Nursery Nurse

Year 1 Team

Mr Joe Higgins Class Teacher
Ms Elif Cabrera Class Teacher
Mrs Angela Mills Learning Support Assistant
Ms Yanique Graham Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Ms Antonina Turuta Learning Support Assistant
Ms Elizabeth Tzekiri Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Ms Selvet Ajeti Learning Support Assistant

Year 2 Team

Ms Fariha Chowdhury Class Teacher
Mrs Nafisa Gilkes Class Teacher, PE & Sports Leader, Key Stage 1 Leader
Ms Patricia Daley Leader of Read Write Inc, High Level Teaching Assistant
Ms Justyna Strzepek Learning Support Assistant

Year 3 Team

Mr Matthew Gwilliam Class Teacher, Science Leader
Mrs Gina Demetri Class Teacher
Ms Hawa Edward  Class Teacher
Mrs Simone Argent Learning Support Assistant

Year 4 Team

Mr Andrew Czarnowski Class Teacher, RE Leader
Mr Neil Whicker Class Teacher, Maths Leader, Data and Assessment Leader
Mr Joshua Grange Special Needs Assistant
Ms Mandy Reynolds Learning Support Assistant

Year 5 Team

Ms Hawinee Badasso Class Teacher
Ms Tracy Edwards-Tyndale Class Teacher
Mrs Diane McAndrews After School Club Supervisor, Learning Support Assistant
Mr Harry O'Donovan Special Needs Assistant
Mr Tommy Bosali Special Needs Assistant

Year 6 Team

Ms Bushra Jlilou Class Teacher
Ms Barbara Owusu Class Teacher, Computing Leader
Ms Mandy Reynolds Learning Support Assistant
Mr Mishu Sampetru Senior Teaching Assistant, Mathematics Specialist

 Specialist Staff

Ms Barley Biswas Art Teacher
Mr Andrew Thomas Learning Mentor, Play Leader, PE & Swimming Coach
Ms Phil Kildunne Welfare Assistant
Mr Wayne Burke-Georgiou Sports Coach
Mr David Rodriguez Spanish Teacher
Mr David Timms Music Teacher

School Meals Supervisory Assistants (SMSAs)

Ms Farida Bham School Meals Supervisory Assistant
Ms Rani Singh School Meals Supervisory Assistant
Ms Claudia Arthur School Meals Supervisory Assistant

Office and Site Staff

Ms Natalie St Hill Finance Manager
Ms Jennifer Williams Senior Administrator
Ms Kayleigh Solomon Administrative Assistant
Mr Paul Waller Site Manager
Mr Connor Saunders Site Manager's Assistant

 

© Copyright 2017–2021 Crowland Primary School