Meet Our Staff


Senior Leadership Team
Mrs Stavroulla StavrinouHeadteacher
Mr Anthony CampbellDeputy Headteacher
Mr Craig WinnardDeputy Headteacher
Data and Assessment Leader
Ms Maureen DyerAssistant Head
Inclusion Leader
Ms Rebecca Mortimer-BaleAssistant Head (KS2 Leader)
English & Leader of Schools Direct Programme
Ms Tracy Edwards-TyndaleKS1 Leader
Teaching and Learning Leader
Ms Caroline BatemanEYFS Phase Leader
Nursery Team
Mrs Symone CollinsNursery Teacher
Ms Elif CabreraEarly Years Assistant
Ms Camilla NadenEarly Years Assistant
Mr Wayne Burke-GeorgiouEarly Years Assistant
Sports Coach
Reception Team
Mr Christopher YiannitsarosReception Teacher
Ms Caroline BatemanReception Teacher
Ms Monique DennisEarly Years Assistant
Mr Aaron La ForceEarly Years Assistant
Ms JustynaNursery Nurse
Ms Sarah SamworthNursery Nurse
Year 1 Team
Mrs Nafisa GilkesClass Teacher
PE & Sports Leader
Mr Joe Higgins Class Teacher
Ms Patricia DaleyLeader of Read Write Inc
High Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Simone ArgentLearning Support Assistant
Year 2 Team
Mr Neil WhickerClass Teacher
Maths Leader
Ms Simona AneddaClass Teacher
Ms Yanique GrahamLearning Support Assistant
Ms Hawinee BadassoLearning Support Assistant
Ms Cekai HesseySpecial Needs Assistant
Year 3 Team
Mr Matthew GwilliamClass Teacher
Science Leader
Ms Tracy Edwards-Tyndale Class Teacher
Mrs Angela MillsLearning Support Assistant
Mr Harry O'DonovanSpecial Needs Assistant
Ms Elizabeth TzekiriHigh Level Teaching Assistant
Year 4 Team
Mr Craig WinnardClass Teacher
Deputy Headteacher
Anthony CampbellClass Teacher
Deputy Headteacher
Mr Andrew CzarnowskiClass Teacher
RE Leader
Mr Lawrence BatchelorLearning Support Assistant
Year 5 Team
Ms Barbara OwusuClass Teacher
Computing Leader
Mr Steven ScannellClass Teacher
Mrs Diane McAndrewsAfter School Club Supervisor
Learning Support Assistant
Year 6 Team
Ms Bushra JlilouClass Teacher
Ms Rebecca MortimerClass Teacher
English Leader
Ms Mandy ReynoldsLearning Support Assistant
Mr Mishu SampetruLearning Support Assistant
Specialist Staff
Mr Edward HicksMusic Teacher
Ms Barley BiswasArt Teacher
Mr Andrew ThomasPlay Leader
PE & Swimming Coach
Pastoral and Learning Support
Mr Stelios EkkishisSports Coach
Ms Phil KildunneWelfare Assistant
Mr Wayne Burke-GeorgiouSports Coach
Mr David RodriguezSpanish Teacher
Crèche Staff
Miss Vonita Nakimuli Crèche Leader
Ms Priscilla McMurraySenior Crèche Worker
Ms Zeyhal OzulkuCrèche Worker
Ms Neulona PikuliCrèche Worker
School Meals Supervisory Assistants (SMSAs)
Ms Farida BhamSchool Meals Supervisory Assistant
Ms Rani SinghSchool Meals Supervisory Assistant
Ms Claudia ArthurSchool Meals Supervisory Assistant
Ms SilvetSchool Meals Supervisory Assistant
Office and Site Staff
Ms Natalie St HillFinance Manager
Ms Gill WilkinsonPersonnel Manager
Ms Jennifer WilliamsSenior Administrator
Ms Kayleigh SolomonAdministrative Assistant
Mr Paul WallerSite Manager
Mr Connor SaundersSite Manager's Assistant