Meet Our Staff


Senior Leadership Team

Melisha Trotman

Headteacher 

Rachel Mardenborough

Deputy Headteacher
Year 1 Teacher

Maureen Dyer

Assistant Head
Inclusion Leader

Anthony Campbell

Assistant Head – Upper KS2 Phase Leader & Maths Leader
Year 5 Teacher

Rebecca Mortimer-Bale

Assistant Head – English & MFL Leader
Year 6 Teacher

Craig Winnard

Assistant Head
KS1 Phase Leader – Sports & Assessment Leader
Year 2 Teacher

Middle Leadership Team

Emmalene McKay

EYFS Phase Leader
Nursery Teacher

Tracy Edwards-Tyndale

Lower KS2 Leader & SHINE School Leader
Year 3 Teacher

Jenny Sobczynski

School Business Manager

Teachers

Charlotte Hanrahan

Reception Teacher

Rachel Barnes

Reception Teacher

Chris Clark

Science Leader
Year 1 Teacher

Mark King

Educational Visits Co-ordinator
Year 1 Teacher

Nafisa Gilkes

Year 2 Teacher

Bushra Edib

RE Leader
Year 3 Teacher

Andrew Czarnowski

Year 3 Teacher

Steven Scannell

Year 4 Teacher

Matthew Gwilliam

IPC Leader
Year 5 Teacher

Simona Adedda

Year 5 Teacher

Barbara Owusu

ICT Leader
Year 6 Teacher

Specialist Staff

Barley Biswas

Art Teacher

Andrew Thomas

Play Leader
Swimming Coach

Stelios Ekkishis

Sports Coach

Phil Kildunne

Welfare Assistant

Darren Lynch

Learning Mentor

Wayne Burke-Georgiou

Sports Coach

Joelle Phillips

Music Teacher

Abby Zhou

Mandarin Teacher

Support Staff

Sarah Samworth

Nursery Nurse

Anita Hunte

Play Leader
Learning Support Assistant

Patricia Daley

High Level Teaching Assistant

Camilla Naden

Play Leader
Learning Support Assistant

Diane McAndrews

ASC Supervisor
Learning Support Assistant

Elizabeth Tsekiri

High Level Teaching Assistant

Mandy Reynolds

Play Leader
Learning Support Assistant

Juliet Elliston

Learning Support Assistant

Nicolette Lavelle

Learning Support Assistant

Mishu Sampetru

Learning Support Assistant

Sharon Sprott

Special Needs Assistant

Angela Mills

Learning Support Assistant

Roni Bignall

High Level Teaching Assistant

Naz Jauffur

Learning Support Assistant

Carly Whitby

Nursery Nurse

Edna Asmah

After School Club Playleader

Charlotte Gordon

Special Needs Assistant

Vonita Nakimuli

Crèche Leader

Eshe Henry

Crèche Worker

Huma Bibi

Crèche Apprentice

Naima Ilmi

Crèche Apprentice

School Meals Supervisory Assistants (SMSAs)

Sadeka Khan

Senior School Meals Supervisory Assistant

Farida Bham

School Meals Supervisory Assistant

Aynur Ukuser

School Meals Supervisory Assistant

Rani Singh

School Meals Supervisory Assistant

Claudia Arthur

School Meals Supervisory Assistant

Office and Site Staff

Gill Wilkinson

Headteacher’s PA

Jennifer Williams

Senior Administrator

Doriel Rollock

Administrative Assistant

Simon Whittome

Site Manager

David Wright

Assistant Site Manager

Connor Saunders

Assistant Site Manager