Meet Our Staff


Senior Leadership Team
Mr Tony Hartney CBEExecutive Headteacher
Mr Anthony CampbellSenior Deputy Headteacher - Upper KS2 Phase & Maths Leader
Year 5 Teacher
Mr Craig WinnardSenior Deputy Headteacher - KS1 Phase Leader, Sports & Assessment Leader
Year 5 Teacher
Ms Rachel MardenboroughDeputy Headteacher
Nursey Teacher
Ms Maureen DyerAssistant Head
Inclusion Leader
Ms Rebecca Mortimer-BaleAssistant Head - English & MFL Leader
Year 6 Teacher
MIDDLE LEADERSHIP TEAM
Ms Emmalene McKayEYFS Phase Leader
Reception Teacher
Ms Tracy Edwards-TyndaleLower KS2 Leader
Year 1 Teacher
Ms Jenny SobczynskiSchool Business Manager
TEACHERS
Caroline BatemanReception Teacher
Mr Mark KingEducational Visits Co-ordinator
Year 1 Teacher
Ms Nafisa GilkesYear 2 Teacher
Ms Simona AneddaYear 2 Teacher
Ms Bushra EdibRE Leader
Year 3 Teacher
Mr Andrew CzarnowskiYear 3 Teacher
Mr Steven ScannellYear 4 Teacher
Mr Matthew GwilliamIPC Leader
Year 4 Teacher
Mr Chris ClarkScience Leader
Year 5 Teacher
Ms Barbara OwusuICT Leader
Year 6 Teacher
SPEACIALIST STAFF
Ms Barley BiswasArt Teacher
Mr Andrew ThomasPlay Leader
Swimming Coach
Mr Stelios EkkishisSports Coach
Ms Phil KildunneWelfare Assistant
Mr Darren LynchLearning Mentor
Mr Wayne Burke-GeorgiouSports Coach
Mr Thomas ElvyMusic Teacher
Ms Abby Zhou Mandarin Teacher
Ms Qingqing YanMandarin Teacher
SUPPORT STAFF
Ms Sarah SamworthNursery Nurse
Ms Anita HuntePlay Leader
Learning Support Assitant
Ms Patricia DaleyHigh Level Teaching Assistant
Ms Camilla NadenPlay Leader
Learning Support Assistant
Ms Diane McAndrewsASC Supervisor
Learning Support Assistant
Ms Elizabeth TzekiriHigh Level Teaching Assitant
Ms Mandy ReynoldsPlay Leader
Learning Support Assistant
Ms Nicolette LavelleLearning Support Assitant
Mr Mishu SampetruLearning Support Assitant
Ms Angela MillsLearning Support Assitant
Mrs Roni BignallHigh Level Teaching Assitant
Ms Naz JauffurLearning Support Assitant
Ms Charlotte GordonSpecial Needs Assistant
Mr Joe HigginsEarly Years Assistant
Ms Monique DennisEarly Years Assistant
Ms Elif CabreraEarly Years Assistant
CRECHE STAFF
Ms Zeyhal OzulkuCreche Worker
SCHOOL MEALS SUPERVISORY ASSITATANTS (SMSAs)
Ms Farida BhamSchool Meals Supervisory Assistant
Ms Aynur UkuserSchool Meals Supervisory Assistant
Ms Rani SinghSchool Meals Supervisory Assistant
Ms Claudia ArthurSchool Meals Supervisory Assistant
OFFICE AND SITE STAFF
Ms Gill WilkinsonHeadteacher's PA
Ms Jennifer WilliamsSenior Administrator
Ms Kayleigh SolomonAdministrative Assitant
Mr Simon WhittomeSite Manager
Mr David WrightAssistant Site Manager
Mr Connor SaundersAssistant Site Manager